• 22Mar
    News Comments Off

    MAP   Coach Parking   Spectator Parking   Psych Sheet

    INDIANA UNIVERSITY NATATORIUM
     

    901 West New York Steeet; 46202

    317-274-3518

    WEBCAST FROM IHIGH AND RESULTS:    http://www.allgreatracers.com/

  • 10Mar
    News Comments Off

    Full Meet Results     DST Individual Results 

     

    IMG_0059

    BLAST OFF!

    Kelsey Morgan takes not 1, not 2, but 3 FIRST PLACE WINS at her last State Meet!

    100 Breast (1:03.89), 200 Breast (2:13.20), and 200 IM (2:05.06)

    Kelsey also claims 2nd place in the 400 IM with a time of 4:31.66

    Also competing at finals…Mia Phillips takes 8th in the 100 breast & 12th in the 50 breast while 

    Jack Fantin drops in 8 of 9 swims…placing 10th in the 100 breast & 13th in the 50 breast.

    Maggie Phillips drops 20 spots from her seed time in her 100 free and

    Grace Cherryhomes drops almost a half second in her 50 free.

    IMG_0056 (640x361)

    CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL SWIMMERS!

  • 05Mar
    News Comments Off

    The Ohio State University: McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion

    847 Neil Avenue; Columbus 43210

    Entries    Official Psych Sheet   Warm-up Assignments   Parking Map

    Friday: 8:50-9:15 Lane 10 / Saturday: 8:00-8:25 Lane 5 / Sunday: 8:00-8:25 Lane 6

    LIVE RESULTS:  http://results.teamunify.com/ohossc/

  • 24Feb
    News Comments Off

    WAY TO GO DYNAMO! 

    regionalclip

    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS REPORT

    Highlights

    10& Under:  Zeke Poulos drops time in 9 swims-qualifying for finals all 3 days.  Mikey Jolley qualified and swam finals in 4 events. Lauren Dittrick swims finals in 2 events and drops time in 5. Jenna Smith swims finals in 1 event and drops time in 8, while Coco Gonzalez drops time in 5.

    11&12:  Mia Phillips and Grace Cherryhomes drop time in 13 swims each! They go 1-2 in the 50 free. Grace places 3rd in the 100 breast and 5th in the 50 back.  Mia also takes first in the 50 fly, 2nd in the 100 Breast, 100 fly, and 200IM. Mimi Calhoun drops time in 5 swims and Samantha Jolley 4.

    13&14:  Maggie Phillips drops time in all 10 swims!  Maggie wins the 100 free and takes 2nd in the 100 fly, 200 free, and 500 free!  Evan Vautour drops time in 9 swims placing 5th in the 100 breast, 6th in the 100 fly, 7th in the 200IM. Tommie Lipp drops time in 5 swims while both Kara Lee and Meg Samuel drop in 3.

    QUALIFYING FOR THE JUNIOR OLYMPIC STATE MEET ARE…

    JUNIOR OLYMPIC STATE QUALIFIERS

    Grace Cherryhomes (50 breast and free), Mia Phillips (50 fly, breast, free; 100 breast, 200IM)

    Jack Fantin (50 fly, back, breast, free; 100 back, breast, IM; and 200IM)

    Maggie Phillips (100 fly and free), and Kelsey Morgan (50 free, 100 breast, free; 200 breast, free, IM; and 400IM)

  • 17Feb
    News Comments Off

     The Ohio State University: McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion

    847 Neil Avenue; Columbus 43210

    Entries   Psych Sheet  LIVE RESULTS  Results.pdf

    Deck opens: 7:30am   Arrive at pool:  7:45am   Warm-ups:  8:00am     Meet Start: 9:15am

    Deck Opens: 3:30pm   FINAL’s Warm-ups:  4:00pm   Meet Start: 5:30pm

     

  • 16Feb
    News Comments Off

    GRANT STAHL WINS the 100 fly with his best time of the season at 52.31

    Setting another personal record in the 200IM with a time of 1:59.68 and places 2nd

    Grant also anchored the 200 free relay (22.51) and 400 free relay (49.27) for

    the Granville Blue Aces achieving TWO, first place finishes!

    WAY TO GO, GRANT!

  • 04Jan
    News Comments Off

    Worthington High School

    400 West Dublin Granville Road; Worthington 43085

    Entries  Psych sheet  Warm-ups  A.M. Event Order

    ULTIMATE (AGE 9-14):  SAT AND SUN  7:25-7:50AM   Start: 8:15AM

    PREMIER (AGE 8 & UNDER): SAT AND SUN  7:50-8:10AM   Start: 8:15AM

    PREMIER (AGE 9-14):  SAT 12:50-1:10PM    SUN  12:10-12:30PM   Start: 1:15PM

    ULTIMATE FINALS  5:30-6:20PM  open warm-up  Start: 6:25PM

  • 26Dec
    News Comments Off

    UPPER ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

    1650 Ridgeview Road; Upper Arlington 43221

    Entries  Psych Sheet Warm-ups

     

    Saturday and Sunday Morning Sessions (10 & under)    8:40-9:00am (Lane 5)   Meet Start: 9:25am
    Saturday and Sunday Afternoon Sessions (11 & over)   1:50-2:10pm  (Lane 4)   Meet Start: 2:55pm

     

  • 02Dec
    News Comments Off

    Holiday Spirit Classic

    Miami University – Oxford Ohio

    Corwin M. Nixon Aquatic Center – 700 South Oak Street 45056

    Entries  Psych Sheet  Timeline  Warm-up: Lane Assignments

    Entry Announcement

     In the spirit of giving, each swimmer is asked to bring 1 unwrapped, new toy for the Toys for Tots Program
    (thank you in advance for your participation)!

    Friday Warm-up:  5:00pm, Lane 7, Balcony   Meet Start: 6:05pm

     

                   Morning Session 13-14, 15 & Over Meet Start: 8:05am

    Saturday Warm-up: 7:35am, Lane 8, Scoreboard

    Sunday Warm-up: 7:10am, Lane 8, Balcony

     

    Afternoon Session 11-12; 9-10 Meet Start: 1:35pm

    Saturday Warm-up: 1:10pm, Lane 9, Balcony

    Sunday Warm-up: 1:10pm, Lane 4, Scoreboard

     

            FINALS Saturday & Sunday:  Warm-up 5:30pm  Meet Start: 6:35pm

  • 07Nov
    News Comments Off

    Session 1 Participants it is imperative that you arrive at the Neil Avenue Garage no later than 7:45 a.m.

    There is a 15K race that will close a majority of campus from 7:45 a.m. to 10:30a.m.

    More Important Meet Notes

    Entries

     13 & over: Deck opens 6:45am    Warm-ups:  7:00am   Meet Starts: 8:15am    Ends: 11:15am

     12 & under: Deck opens 1:00pm   Warm-ups: 1:30pm   Meet Start: 3:00pm   Ends: 7:00pm

    Psych Sheet

« Previous Entries   

Recent Comments